Blue Sentinel
Art by Grafit Studio
‹ #59JDG · #87#111 ›

Blue Sentinel

JDGPromo#87· Unit
$225.05
0.00%
How is this calculated?
How this price is calculated

The headline figure is the cheapest Near Mint listing for this exact printing, sourced from Cardmarket through our price provider and refreshed once a day. Cardmarket's own 'From' price can be lower, because that one includes played and damaged copies while this is Near Mint only.

30-day average reported by the provider: $307.54

We lead with the cheapest Near Mint ask rather than the provider's 7- or 30-day average. An average is backward-looking, so on a card that is climbing it quotes a price nobody can buy at: one signature printing shows a 797 average against a 2,899 cheapest ask. Every figure the provider sends is listed further down the page. Prices are converted from EUR at the daily reference rate.

rank #55 by price
Card numberJDG-87
SetRiftbound Judge Promotional Cards
TypeUnit
DomainsMind
RarityPromo
Energy4
Might4
Power1
ArtistGrafit Studio
TagsMount Targon
Printings3

Shield 2 (+2 might while I'm a defender.)
Your hold effects for holding here trigger an additional time.
When I hold, Add rune rainbow at the start of your next Main Phase. (Abilities that add resources can't be reacted to.)

Every price the provider reports
Lowest Near Mint$225.05
Lowest Near Mint, EU sellers$225.05
30-day average$307.54
7-day average$320.71
Lowest Near Mint$225.05
Buy on TCGplayer
Live price · updated —We may earn a commission on purchases made through these links, at no extra cost to you. How we're funded

Lowest near-mint Cardmarket listing, not an appraisal. Other marketplaces price independently.

Looking for sealed packs rather than this single card?Find a store carrying Riftbound

What it takes to own one

This printing was never sold in boosters, so it has no pull rate.

A playset is 3 copies, the most a Main Deck may hold of one card name: $675.15.

The cheapest printing of this card is Base at $1.58.

Price history

Daily cheapest listing over the tracked window.

$371.28 high30 days$225.05 low
24h0.00%
7d0.00%
30d-39.39%
90d—
90d high—
90d low—
Listings30

The last 30 days, day by day

Every day we recorded a price, so the figures above can be checked against the record.

Highest $371.28 on Sep 20. Lowest $225.05 on Oct 13.
DatePrice
Sep 20$371.28
Sep 21$371.28
Sep 22$371.28
Sep 23$371.28
Sep 24$371.28
Sep 25$371.24
Sep 26$281.33
Sep 27$281.33
Sep 28$247.57
Sep 29$247.57
Sep 30$247.57
Oct 1$225.06
Oct 2$225.06
Oct 3$225.06
Oct 4$225.06
Oct 5$225.06
Oct 6$225.06
Oct 7$225.06
Oct 8$225.06
Oct 9$225.06
Oct 10$225.06
Oct 11$225.06
Oct 12$225.06
Oct 13$225.05
Oct 14$225.05
Oct 15$225.05
Oct 16$225.05
Oct 17$225.05
Oct 18$225.05
Oct 19$225.05

Where this price sits

In Riftbound Judge Promotional Cards#1 of 3
Among Promo#4 of 131
Cheapest printing$1.58
Spread142.9×

Questions about this card

How much is Blue Sentinel worth?

Blue Sentinel (JDG #87) is $225.05, from the cheapest Near Mint listing our price provider reports. Over the last 30 days it has ranged between $225.05 and $371.28.

How many copies can I play?

Up to 3 of any one card name in a Main Deck, your Chosen Champion included. 3 copies of this printing cost $675.15.

Where can I buy it?

The buy links above go straight to this printing on TCGplayer, Cardmarket and eBay. The TCGplayer link is an affiliate link; the other two are not.

All 3 printings

The same card in every version it has been printed. The spread between them is what a collector is actually choosing between.

PrintingSetRarityNo.Price7d %vs baseLast 30d
Baseviewing
JDGPromo#87$225.050.00%—
Alt art
UNLEpic#87$2.80▼17.00%0.0×
Base
UNLEpic#87$1.58▼6.67%0.0×

Other Unit cards in Riftbound Judge Promotional Cards

Closest in price to this one. The nearest comparisons when you are judging whether a price is fair.

See all →