Cards /Spiritforged /Corina Veraza
Corina Veraza
Art by Six More Vodka
‹ #178SFD · #179#180 ›

Corina Veraza

SFDEpic#179· Unit
$2.25
0.00%
How is this calculated?
How this price is calculated

The headline figure is the cheapest Near Mint listing for this exact printing, sourced from Cardmarket through our price provider and refreshed once a day. Cardmarket's own 'From' price can be lower, because that one includes played and damaged copies while this is Near Mint only.

30-day average reported by the provider: $3.06

We lead with the cheapest Near Mint ask rather than the provider's 7- or 30-day average. An average is backward-looking, so on a card that is climbing it quotes a price nobody can buy at: one signature printing shows a 797 average against a 2,899 cheapest ask. Every figure the provider sends is listed further down the page. Prices are converted from EUR at the daily reference rate.

rank #318 by price
Card numberSFD-179
SetSpiritforged
TypeUnit
DomainsOrder
RarityEpic
Energy7
Might6
Power1
ArtistSix More Vodka
TagsZaun
Printings1

Accelerate (You may pay energy 1rune order as an additional cost to have me enter ready.)
When I move to a battlefield, play three 1 might Recruit unit tokens here.

I told them that every achievement has its cost. I didn't tell them who would pay it.

Every price the provider reports
Lowest Near Mint$2.25
Lowest Near Mint, EU sellers$2.25
30-day average$3.06
7-day average$3.45
Lowest Near Mint$2.25
Buy on TCGplayer
Live price · updated —We may earn a commission on purchases made through these links, at no extra cost to you. How we're funded

Lowest near-mint Cardmarket listing, not an appraisal. Other marketplaces price independently.

Looking for sealed packs rather than this single card?Find a store carrying Riftbound

What it takes to own one

Roughly one booster in 152 holds this card. It shares its slot with 37 others in Spiritforged.

A playset is 3 copies, the most a Main Deck may hold of one card name: $6.75.

This is the only printing of the card.

Price history

Daily cheapest listing over the tracked window.

$2.25 high30 days$1.13 low
24h0.00%
7d0.00%
30d+100.00%
90d—
90d high—
90d low—
Listings289

The last 30 days, day by day

Every day we recorded a price, so the figures above can be checked against the record.

Highest $2.25 on Oct 11. Lowest $1.13 on Sep 20.
DatePrice
Sep 20$1.13
Sep 21$1.13
Sep 22$1.13
Sep 23$1.13
Sep 24$1.13
Sep 25$1.13
Sep 26$1.13
Sep 27$1.13
Sep 28$1.13
Sep 29$1.13
Sep 30$1.13
Oct 1$1.13
Oct 2$1.13
Oct 3$1.13
Oct 4$1.13
Oct 5$1.13
Oct 6$1.13
Oct 7$1.13
Oct 8$1.13
Oct 9$1.13
Oct 10$1.13
Oct 11$2.25
Oct 12$2.25
Oct 13$2.25
Oct 14$2.25
Oct 15$2.25
Oct 16$2.25
Oct 17$2.25
Oct 18$2.25
Oct 19$2.25

Where this price sits

In Spiritforged#64 of 288
Among Epic#91 of 193

Questions about this card

How much is Corina Veraza worth?

Corina Veraza (SFD #179) is $2.25, from the cheapest Near Mint listing our price provider reports. Over the last 30 days it has ranged between $1.13 and $2.25.

How many copies can I play?

Up to 3 of any one card name in a Main Deck, your Chosen Champion included. 3 copies of this printing cost $6.75.

How rare is Corina Veraza?

It is a Epic card, and roughly one booster in 152 contains it.

Where can I buy it?

The buy links above go straight to this printing on TCGplayer, Cardmarket and eBay. The TCGplayer link is an affiliate link; the other two are not.

Other Unit cards in Spiritforged

Closest in price to this one. The nearest comparisons when you are judging whether a price is fair.

See all →